The calorific value of a gas of composition CO2 = 20%, H2 = 50%, CH4 = 30%, is y. If the composition of gas is changed to H2 = 50%, CH4 = 30%, CO2 = 10%, N2 = 10%, then the calorific value will be___________________?
(A) y
(B) 0.95 y
(C) 1.05 y
(D) 1.8 y
Share this... |
![]() Facebook
|
![]() Twitter
|
![]() Linkedin
|
![]() Whatsapp
|
Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *